Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for November 2020 stood at 49,650 vehicles, compared to 41,124 units during November 2019.

Domestic Sales Performance:

CategoryNov 2020Oct. 2020Nov. 2019% change Nov’20 vs Oct ’20% change Nov’20 vs Nov’19
Total Domestic Sales478594966938057-4%26%

Domestic – Commercial Vehicles:

CategoryNov 2020Oct. 2020Nov. 2019% change Nov’20 vs Oct ’20% change Nov’20 vs Nov’19
M&HCV56995,0336,05013%-6%
I & LCV4,0254,2863,611-6%11%
Passenger Carriers6857552,209-9%-69%
SCV cargo and pickup15,80915,97815,787-1%0%
Total Domestic26,21826,05227,6571%-5%
CV Exports1,7642,4202,931-27%-40%
Total CV27,98228,47230,588-2%-9%

Domestic – Passenger Vehicles:

CategoryNov 2020Oct. 2020Nov. 2019% change Nov’20 vs Oct ’20% change Nov’20 vs Nov’19
Total PV21,6412361710400-8%108%

NC

Ka-Chow!